We Take Your Privacy Seriously

Privacy Policy

Last updated: July 25, 2023

Introduction

MAGNeo Solutions ("we", "our", or "us") value the privacy of our clients, partners, and visitors to our website. We understand the importance of privacy and are committed to protecting your personal information. This Privacy Policy will explain how our organization uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or our data handling practices, please contact us at help@magneosolutions.com.

This Policy is in compliance with the US and Europe privacy laws, including the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

What Data Do We Collect?

MAGNeo Solutions only collects the following data:

Email Address and telephone numbers: We only collect your email address when you voluntarily provide it to us. This could be in the context of a request for information, a registration for a newsletter or an event, or for client support and assistance.

How Do We Collect Your Data?

We collect data and process data when you:

Register online or place an order for any of our products or services.

Voluntarily complete a customer survey or provide feedback on any of our message boards or via email.

How Will We Use Your Data?

MAGNeo Solutions collects your data so that we can:

Email you with information you might find relevant and interesting, based on your request.

Improve our services based on your feedback. MAGNeo Solutions will never sell, rent, or lease your personal information to third parties.

How Do We Store Your Data?

MAGNeo Solutions securely stores your data in the US at our data center. We use computer systems, server management and data management software, and security measures to protect against unauthorized access and system failures.

We will keep your email address for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. Once this time period has expired, we will delete your data by completely deleting it from our data server.

What Are Your Data Protection Rights?

MAGNeo Solutions would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access - You have the right to request copies of your personal data.

The right to rectification - You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure - You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing - You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing - You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability - You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at help@magneosolutions.com.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time. If we make material changes to this policy, we may notify you on our Website, by a blog post, by email, or by any method we determine. The method we chose is at our sole discretion. Your continued use of our website after we publish or send a notice about our changes to this Privacy Policy means that you are consenting to the updated Privacy Policy.

How to Contact Us

If you have any questions about MAGNeo Solutions' Privacy Policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us at help@magneosultions.com

How to Contact the Appropriate Authorities

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that MAGNeo Solutions has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner's Office.

Make your website with
Unicorn Platform Badge icon
English πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡ΈπŸ‡¬πŸ‡§